CMON VS. GENTEI PARTY RECAP!!!

It was ON AND POPPIN last thursday night as the fam Commonwealth linked up with B-more’s own Shop Gentei in a battle of the shop DJ’s. The shit was MASSIVE, mufuckaz know I dont dance, but yah boy was gettin it IN!!! The ladies that night, man it was a hell of a night…Thanks to all who came out, and fuck those who slept cause you missed an ILL night!!! BIG SHOUTS OUT TO…my big homie Montagne for making it out dancing the night away with his wife…and Devin for showing cats how to party the B-more way…Thanks to the homie Piff as well as the beautiful Kreme for holding RMJ down with the re-cap…

Jerome Baker…thats my DJ. OFake gang reppin…LMAO. (nah we just all like ofake)

KING GETTIN IT IN…

THERES MORE…

thats the homie…HIP HOP DAN!!!

THE BEAUTIFUL DOMO AND LOUISE…

 my BA BA LU and PIFF!!! (SHE GONE KILL ME FOR THAT!!!)

till next time…

word to Kreme and Piff

Advertisements

3 Responses to “CMON VS. GENTEI PARTY RECAP!!!”

  1. Shiiiii.
    That was a good as night bretheren.
    Lovely ladies all around , good music and environment…
    It was only necessary to boogie on down.
    I look forward to the next event.

  2. I’m there at the next one… in my home city, [hov]yesssss[/hov]

  3. haha, definately attending the Bmore jont

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: